Wednesday, 15 June 2016

Pool Campus Recruitment Drive | Value Momentum

Name: Value Momentum Software Pvt. Ltd.
An SEI CMMI-Level 3 Certified Development Company
Date: 18th June 2016
Time: 8:30AM
Venue: VNR Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Opp.JNTU, Pragathi Nagar Rd, Nizampet, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500090

Job Positions: Software Trainee
Job Location: Hyderabad
Salary Package: Rs 2.50 to 3.50 LPA

Eligibility Criteria:
  • 65% Percentage Criteria throughout Academics
  • B-Tech CSE, ECE, EEE, IT, ME
  • 2016 Pass Outs
  • No Backlogs
Skill Set:
  • Understanding and analyzing project requirements and translating it into specifications and programming deliverables
  • Working closely with analysts and clients to enhance existing applications as well as build new applications.
  • Maintaining the systems and updating as per requirements
Documents for Interview:
  1. 4 Set of Updated Resumes
  2. 6 Photos Passport Size
  3. Academic Certificates Xerox Copies 2 Sets
  4. College ID card
Selection Process:
  1. Written Test 
  2. Technical Interview on C Language basics and Basic of Subject and Update Knowledge 
  3. HR Interview 
  4. Issue of Offer Letters
  5. Immediate Joining
Note:

  • All The Students Have To Come In Formal Dress Code.
  • Please Find Shortlisted Candidates List to Participate In The Drive - 1st List 
  • Second List Will Be Updated Soon By 16th End of Day 
  • Please Carry a Print of Invitation Letter which has been sent to your Mails
Contact:
A.I.Prashanth - Head Placements - 9849961322
T.Abhilash - Assistant Placement Officer - 9491312121

S.No. Name Branch
1 D NAVYA                            CSE
2 GUNTI RAJU                         CSE
3 KUTHURU GEETHA                     CSE
4 KANDALA MOUNIKA                    CSE
5 N ASHWINI                          CSE
6 NASANI SATHVIK                     CSE
7 BORRA SWATHI                       CSE
8 EDARA NAVEEN                       CSE
9 K V V S R VARUN                    CSE
10 M SITARAM DEEPAK PRASAD            CSE
11 SANA KOUSAR                        CSE
12 SHAMEEM BEGUM                      CSE
13 SREEPATHI DILEEP KUMAR             CSE
14 V VAISHNAVI                        CSE
15 YADAVALLI SHRAVANI                 CSE
16 NAGIREDDY MOUNIKA                  ECE 
17 AMBERPETA SOWJANYA                 ECE 
18 CHILLIJUVURU SATYANARANAYANA RAJU  ECE 
19 CHITYALA SAIROOPA                  ECE 
20 DODDA SRAVANTH KUMAR REDDY         ECE 
21 G MOUNIKA                          ECE 
22 G RAVIKANTH SAGAR                  ECE 
23 GORENTLA TEJASWINI                 ECE 
24 GUDE SHIVANADAM                    ECE 
25 GURRAM RAHUL KUMAR                 ECE 
26 GUTTAMEEDA SOUBHAGYA               ECE 
27 IPPALA TEJA SRI                    ECE 
28 J DIVYA                            ECE 
29 KARNAKANTI BHASKER                 ECE 
30 KATAPALLY RAMA KRISHNA REDDY       ECE 
31 KISTAIGARI SAMATHA                 ECE 
32 M SOWMYA                           ECE 
33 MADHAGANI KEERTHI                  ECE 
34 RAGULA RANI                        ECE 
35 S  ALEKHYA                         ECE 
36 INAMPUDI HRUSHIDHAR                ECE 
37 P HARSHITHA                        ECE 
38 PEDDAVENI PRASHANTH                ECE 
39 POCHAMPALLY LIKITHA                ECE 
40 RANGOL AMANI                       ECE 
41 RUCHI PRAJAPATHI                   ECE 
42 S SIDDARDHA                        ECE 
43 S YAMUNA                           ECE 
44 V LOKESH                           ECE 
45 KAMINENI SAIRAM                    ECE 
46 ANKIT AGARWAL                      ECE 
47 ARUGONDA SAHITHYA                  ECE 
48 B PRAVEEN                          ECE 
49 BHAVANI TADAM                      ECE 
50 DARSHI STEPHEN DEVA RAJ            ECE 
51 I UMAMAHESHWARI                    ECE 
52 KANCHUGANTLA BALARAJU              ECE 
53 PABBOJU DIVYA SREE                 ECE 
54 P ASHOK RAJU                       ECE 
55 PASUPULATI JAYASHREE RAO           ECE 
56 POKKUNURI SAI RAM SUDEEP           ECE 
57 PONUGOTU VISHAL                    ECE 
58 KISTAIGARI SAMATHA                 ECE 
59 BALLA RAVI TEJA                    EEE
60 BANDARU MANIRATHNAM                EEE
61 BASVAPATHRUNI VIJAY KUMAR          EEE
62 GORTHY YESASWINI                   EEE
63 KASULA SREENIJA                    EEE
64 PASAM KUMARASWAMY                  EEE
65 RAIPALLI PRAVEEN KUMAR             EEE
66 KODEBOYINA VIJAY SAI PHANEENDRA    EEE
67 MADHIREDDY SRIKANTH REDDY          EEE
68 A ABHINAV REDDY IT
69 HARSHINI DESHPANDE IT
70 MALLARAPU BHAVANI GOUD IT
71 PABBATHI ANUSHA IT
72 TAMMALA MANISHA IT
73 BONAM BHAVYA IT
74 PATNAM SHRAVANI IT
75 ARIGALA PALLAVI IT
76 D DIVYA                            IT 
77 JEBARAJ NANCY PUSHPA               IT 
78 K SNEHA                            IT 
79 KATEPALLY ANJALI                   IT 
80 KONAPURAM VINODA                   IT 
81 ALLURI KAVYA SREE                  MECH 
82 BAIRI SRIDHER                      MECH 
83 BARLAPATHI MAHESH KUMAR            MECH 
84 BURRA SANJAY KUMAR                 MECH 
85 CHINDAM RAVI                       MECH 
86 CHIRUMALLA SHRAVANKUMAR            MECH 
87 KASULA RAHUL REDDY                 MECH 
88 MALLOTH NAVEEN KUMAR NAYAK         MECH 
89 MARAKALA SHEETHAL                  MECH 
90 MUTTENI MAHESH                     MECH 
91 PAKANATI SHAILENDHAR REDDY         MECH 
92 VULLENGALA RAJASHEKAR              MECH 

This Project is Designed & Developed by Venkata Bommineni
Contact Number: 9704041508, 8106604242, 9292955581
Maintained by Manohar Reddy , Shanthan Kumar & A S Bruhadroop