Thursday, 5 May 2016

On Campus Drive | Osmosys Pvt. Ltd.


Name: Osmosys Pvt. Ltd.
Date: 9th May 2016
Time: 9:30 AM

Venue: GCET
Duration : 2 Months Internships starts by May 16th - 2016.
Job Location: Hyderabad
​Job Positions: Interns Trainee
Eligibility Criteria:
  • B. Tech (CSE/ IT) . 
  • 2017 Passouts only .
  • 60% plus or equivalent throughout in graduation, 12th and 10th
  • Not more than 2 active backlogs.
Selection Process:
  • Online Coding Exam in .Net / PHP / Java / Android (any technology of your choice) on 9th May 2016 in College 
  • Results of the Shortlisted Students will be announced by 11th May 2016.
  • Face to Face round of interviews start on 12th May 2016. 
Documents For Interview :
  • 4 SET updated resumes
  • 6 photos passport size
  • Academic certificates xerox copies
  • College ID Card
Eligible Students List:


S.No. Roll No Name Branch
1 13R11A0501 A Bharath Kumar CSE
2 13R11A0503 Aluri Venkata Pavankumar CSE
3 13R11A0507 Bandaru Kruthi CSE
4 13R11A0508 B Soujanya CSE
5 13R11A0519 G Yamini CSE
6 13R11A0520 Gangavarapu Sarika CSE
7 13R11A0521 Gangula Karthikeya Reddy CSE
8 13R11A0522 Gudi Nikhitha CSE
9 13R11A0531 Koduri Nitya Purnima CSE
10 13R11A0532 Kommidi Nishanth Reddy CSE
11 13R11A0535 Naseem Fathima CSE
12 13R11A0539 Puvvula Rohini CSE
13 13R11A0540 Rahul T CSE
14 13R11A0543 Riya Pramod Khandare CSE
15 13R11A0546 Sanjeevu Tejaswani CSE
16 13R11A0547 Tadiparthi Christina CSE
17 13R11A0549 Tanniru Mounika CSE
18 13R11A0550 Uppuluri Sai Abhilash CSE
19 13R11A0551 V Tulaja Sravanthi CSE
20 13R11A0552 Vaddalapu Uday Sai CSE
21 13R11A0553 P S Manasa CSE
22 14R15A0501 Bhargavi Gullani CSE
23 14R15A0502 Mahankali Varalaxmi CSE
24 13R11A0555 Adla Jayashree CSE
25 13R11A0556 Aleti Roopareddy CSE
26 13R11A0558 B Chandra Shekar Reddy CSE
27 13R11A0562 Badimela Kavyasree Madhuri CSE
28 13R11A0564 Bhaskar Divya CSE
29 13R11A0565 B Tejasree CSE
30 13R11A0566 Budda Naga Prasanna CSE
31 13R11A0567 Bukkapatnam Hridaya Lakshmi CSE
32 13R11A0568 Chivukula Rahul Bharadwaj CSE
33 13R11A0569 Challa Bhargavi Reddy CSE
34 13R11A0570 Chilasagar Jyothi CSE
35 13R11A0575 Gubba Srilakshmi CSE
36 13R11A0579 J Susmitha CSE
37 13R11A0583 L Pruthivi Kumar CSE
38 13R11A0585 Lakshmi Prasanna B CSE
39 13R11A0586 Mokhamatam Swetha CSE
40 13R11A0587 Meduri Bhavya Sameera CSE
41 13R11A0588 M S Bhuvan CSE
42 13R11A0590 Maraboina Keerthana CSE
43 13R11A0591 Mavaram Bhargava CSE
44 13R11A0592 Modali Neela Lohita Kashyap CSE
45 13R11A0593 Nagapuri Divya CSE
46 13R11A0594 Pagadienti Sai Vamshi CSE
47 13R11A0596 Pothana Harika CSE
48 13R11A0598 Ramesh B K CSE
49 13R11A0599 S Saikiran CSE
50 13R11A05A2 Shaik Saajidah Banu CSE
51 13R11A05A3 Sharath Kumar P CSE
52 13R11A05A5 T Madhuri Chary CSE
53 13R11A05A7 Thota Aditya Kumar CSE
54 13R11A05A9 Vadlamani Aditya CSE
55 13R11A05B1 Vidya Bharathi Chegu CSE
56 13R11A05B2 Vudepu Tarun Kumar CSE
57 13R11A05B7 Anjani A CSE
58 13R11A05B9 Ayyagari Vijaya Sindhu CSE
59 13R11A05C3 Christo Vijay CSE
60 13R11A05C8 Gadila Akhila CSE
61 13R11A05D1 Guntuku Girish CSE
62 13R11A05D2 Jinna Sridhar Reddy CSE
63 13R11A05D4 K Pavan Kumar CSE
64 13R11A05D5 Kasula Swapna Priya CSE
65 13R11A05D7 Kadire Sathwika CSE
66 13R11A05E1 Lakshmi Induja Yennisetti CSE
67 13R11A05E2 M Shiva Kumar CSE
68 13R11A05E3 M Lakshmi Pravallika CSE
69 13R11A05E9 P Lakshmi Sruti Veda CSE
70 13R11A05F2 Panda Sushma Rajeshwari CSE
71 13R11A05F3 Paruchuri Divya CSE
72 13R11A05F6 R Bhavani CSE
73 13R11A05F8 Rama Hima Bindu CSE
74 13R11A05F9 Revathi Simhadri CSE
75 13R11A05G6 Veeranki Sree Divya CSE
76 13R11A05H5 A Mary Priscilla CSE
77 13R11A05H8 Ankem Laxmi Prasanna CSE
78 13R11A05H9 Ausula Anusha CSE
79 13R11A05J0 Barella Srinivas Reddy CSE
80 13R11A05J2 Ch V Sesha Sai Lalitha Priyanka CSE
81 13R11A05J4 Aashish Reddy D CSE
82 13R11A05J6 Desham Harathi CSE
83 13R11A05J7 Emani Venkata Sesha Sai Ram CSE
84 13R11A05J8 Gaddam Alekhya CSE
85 13R11A05K0 Gattu Kalkinath CSE
86 13R11A05K3 Gorenta Ramya CSE
87 13R11A05K4 Goteti Lalitha Priyanka CSE
88 13R11A05K7 Kamaraju Sahasra CSE
89 13R11A05L0 Kovelamudi Ramyasri CSE
90 13R11A05L1 Manvitha Reddy Donthi CSE
91 13R11A05L2 Marsakatla Saritha CSE
92 13R11A05L5 P Sreekrishna Kashyap CSE
93 13R11A05L6 Patsa Viswa Anvesh CSE
94 13R11A05L7 Peddi Manaswi CSE
95 13R11A05L8 Polepalli Dhanush CSE
96 13R11A05L9 R Sruthi Reddy CSE
97 13R11A05M2 Sahithi Jagarlamudi CSE
98 13R11A05M4 Shravani Bajjuri CSE
99 13R11A05M5 Singuri Akshita CSE
100 13R11A05M6 Stotrabhashyam Shruthy CSE
101 13R11A05N0 U Sai Aarati CSE
102 13R11A05N1 U V Satya Sunanda CSE
103 13R11A05N4 Vodela Sai Sankeerth CSE
104 12R11A1218 Gudur Jaipal Reddy IT
105 13R11A1201 Abbrhapudi Ramya Sree IT
106 13R11A1202 Alluri Manikanth IT
107 13R11A1203 Anthi Reddy Gari Sowjanya Reddy IT
108 13R11A1212 D Varun Raj IT
109 13R11A1213 Danda Lakshmi Vinusha IT
110 13R11A1214 G Akhil Goud IT
111 13R11A1215 G Bhargav IT
112 13R11A1216 Gaddam Praveen Reddy IT
113 13R11A1217 Gade Mary Madhulika IT
114 13R11A1218 Gajjala Jyothisri Sudhakar IT
115 13R11A1220 Jatavath Raju Nayak IT
116 13R11A1221 K Manoj IT
117 13R11A1222 Kottapalli Niharika IT
118 13R11A1224 Kanaganti Pooja IT
119 13R11A1227 Kocherlakota R S Sribhavani IT
120 13R11A1228 Koka M0hit IT
121 13R11A1229 Komarraju Alekhya IT
122 13R11A1230 Kumbharageri Priyanka IT
123 13R11A1231 Laxmi Priya N IT
124 13R11A1236 Neela Mahesh IT
125 13R11A1238 Palaparti Venkata Siva Vyshnav IT
126 13R11A1242 Sagar J Dhori IT
127 13R11A1245 Sparsha Singh IT
128 13R11A1246 Sri Isha Akkireddy IT
129 13R11A1251 Vangeti Niharika Reddy IT
130 13R11A1252 Vitta Pradeep Reddy IT
131 13R11A1253 Yenduri Silpa IT
132 12R11A1236 K Vinoda IT



Contact:
A.I.Prashanth - Head Placements - 9849961322
T.Abhilash - Assistant Placement Officer - 9491312121

This Project is Designed & Developed by Venkata Bommineni
Contact Number: 9704041508, 8106604242, 9292955581
Maintained by Manohar Reddy , Shanthan Kumar & A S Bruhadroop