Wednesday, 27 January 2016

On Campus Drive | K-Tree


Name: K-TREE Computer Solutions Ltd
An SEI-CMMI Level 3 Software Company
Date: 1st February 2016
Time: 10:00AM Sharp
Venue: New Seminar Hall, Block 1, GCET Campus.
Salary Package: Rs 2.20 LPA To Rs 3.00 LPA
Job Location: Hyderabad
Job Position: Trainee Software Engineer
No. of Vacancies: 60
Products and Applications K-Tree Deal:
Linux, E-Commerce, SAAS, Bigdata, Mobile Apps, SAP, Education Solutions, Hospital Solutions, Web Apps, Business Intelligence, DBA

Eligibility Criteria:
  • You must have at least 60% aggregate throughout Academics from 10th Class on wards.
  • No Backlogs is allowed
  • B-Tech – CSE & IT, M-Tech CSE & IT and MBA
  • 2016 Pass outs only
Documents for Interview:
  1. 4 Sets of Updated Resumes
  2. 6 Passport Size Photos
  3. Academic Certificates Xerox Copies - 2 Sets
  4. College ID Card - 2 set of Xerox Copies
Selection Process:
  • Presentation by Company
  • Written test - Aptitude & Technical.
  • Shortlisted from test will be called for Interview at K-Tree Office.
Note:
  • Please Prepare C, C++ Strongly and Aptitude 
  • All the Students have to come in Formal Dress Code Only.
  • Please find your name in the Attached Eligible list for Participation. If name not found and Eligible Please Contact Placement Head Immediately.
B.TECH CSE & IT
S.No. Roll No Name Branch
1 12R11A0502      ADITYA LOGISHETTY                  CSE
2 12R11A0503      AKARAPU AJAY KUMAR                 CSE
3 12R11A0508      BHOGARAJU PRASANTHI RANI           CSE
4 12R11A0511      D NAVYA                            CSE
5 12R11A0512      DAMERA HIMAVARSHA                  CSE
6 12R11A0513      DAMERA PREM KUMAR                  CSE
7 12R11A0514      DEBBETI MANOJ                      CSE
8 12R11A0515      DHASARI ANUSHA                     CSE
9 12R11A0516      G RISHIKA                          CSE
10 12R11A0517      SAI KIRAN G                        CSE
11 12R11A0519      G SHIVA REDDY                      CSE
12 12R11A0520      GADDAM SRUTHI                      CSE
13 12R11A0522      GAYAM NARENDER REDDY               CSE
14 12R11A0524      GUNTI RAJU                         CSE
15 12R11A0526      KUTHURU GEETHA                     CSE
16 12R11A0527      KANDADI REVATHI                    CSE
17 12R11A0528      KANDALA MOUNIKA                    CSE
18 12R11A0532      KOTHA SAIRAM REDDY                 CSE
19 12R11A0533      M CH SANTOSH SRAVAN                CSE
20 12R11A0534      M GOPI RAJU                        CSE
21 12R11A0535      M ROBIN LEMUEL                     CSE
22 12R11A0536 M SAI DIXIT                        CSE
23 12R11A0538      MAMINDLA SRILATHA                  CSE
24 12R11A0539      N ASHWINI                          CSE
25 12R11A0541      NARA RAVALI                        CSE
26 12R11A0542      NASANI SATHVIK                     CSE
27 12R11A0546      PALLE PRASHANTH                    CSE
28 12R11A0547      PASPULATE JAI PRAKASH TARUN TEJA   CSE
29 12R11A0549      PRIYA K                            CSE
30 12R11A0550      R SRINIJA                          CSE
31 12R11A0555      SNEHA MAKHAVARAPU                  CSE
32 12R11A0558      V AKHILA                           CSE
33 13R15A0501      SULTAN SOUJANYA                    CSE
34 125Z1A0503      KANUGANTI BHAVANI                  CSE
35 12R11A0564      ANNEM SRIRAM REDDY                 CSE
36 12R11A0566      B SHISILYA                         CSE
37 12R11A0568      BATHINI MOUNICA                    CSE
38 12R11A0571      BORRA SWATHI                       CSE
39 12R11A0576      EDARA NAVEEN                       CSE
40 12R11A0579      GADDIPATI SAI SUDHEER              CSE
41 12R11A0581      GANDLA TARUN                       CSE
42 12R11A0582      GOGULA PRASHANTH                   CSE
43 12R11A0585      K V V S R VARUN                    CSE
44 12R11A0586      KATIKELA SAMPATH KUMAR             CSE
45 12R11A0588      KURAKULA RAKESH                    CSE
46 12R11A0591      MADIKUNTA KALYAN KUMAR             CSE
47 12R11A0592      MALLADI SARVANI                    CSE
48 12R11A0594      MANGOLU PRAVEEN KUMAR              CSE
49 12R11A0595      MASKA INDUJA                       CSE
50 12R11A0596      NANDIVADA NARESH                   CSE
51 12R11A0597      NIDADHAVOLU LALITHA                CSE
52 12R11A0598      PAGIDIMARRI NAVATHA                CSE
53 12R11A0599      PALLAPU PAVANI                     CSE
54 12R11A05A0      PARUCHURI SAI CHOWDARY             CSE
55 12R11A05A1      PEDDI SAI SINDHUJA                 CSE
56 12R11A05A8      SAHITHI BOMMA                      CSE
57 12R11A05B1      SANA SAMREEN                       CSE
58 12R11A05B2      SHAGANTI SAI KUMAR                 CSE
59 12R11A05B3      SILIGURI VENKATESHAM               CSE
60 12R11A05B6      V NAGA POORNIMA                    CSE
61 12R11A05B7      S ROHIT                            CSE
62 12R11A05B8      VATTIKOTA VENKAT JAYASURYA         CSE
63 12R11A05C0      VEMURI MONISHA LAKSHMI             CSE
64 126T1A0507      ENTHALA MADHURI                    CSE
65 12R11A05C1      A ALISHA                           CSE
66 12R11A05C5      B SANDHYA                          CSE
67 12R11A05C6      B SANDHYA RANI                     CSE
68 12R11A05D0      CHATRATHI MANIKANTA                CSE
69 12R11A05D1      CHELLA UDAYA SREE                  CSE
70 12R11A05D4      ENTHALA DINESH REDDY               CSE
71 12R11A05D5      E SAI CHARAN REDDY                 CSE
72 12R11A05D7      GADAGONI AJAY KUMAR GOUD           CSE
73 12R11A05D9      JAMALAPURAPU LEELA MAALIKA HARSHITHA CSE
74 12R11A05E1      K VINAY KUMAR                      CSE
75 12R11A05E2      KALI VIJAYKANTH                    CSE
76 12R11A05E3      KALLURI ALEKHYA                    CSE
77 12R11A05E4      KARAN SINGH                        CSE
78 12R11A05E5      KAVYA REDDY VEMULA                 CSE
79 12R11A05E8      M SITARAM DEEPAK PRASAD            CSE
80 12R11A05F3      P VIJAYA SREE                      CSE
81 12R11A05F6      S NAGABHUSAN SAI PRAKASH           CSE
82 12R11A05F8      SAGANI SARASWATHI                  CSE
83 12R11A05F9      SAHADEVA GOWTHAMI                  CSE
84 12R11A05G0      SAI CHARAN M                       CSE
85 12R11A05G1      SAI CHARAN REDDY P                 CSE
86 12R11A05G2      SANA KOUSAR                        CSE
87 12R11A05G3      SHAMEEM BEGUM                      CSE
88 12R11A05G4      SREEPATHI DILEEP KUMAR             CSE
89 12R11A05G5      SREEPURAM VENKAT REDDY             CSE
90 12R11A05G7      V VAISHNAVI                        CSE
91 12R11A05H1      Y MADHAVI                          CSE
92 12R11A05H2      YADAVALLI SHRAVANI                 CSE
93 12R11A05H5 LAKKIREDDY GURUPRATHAP REDDY CSE
94 13R15A0503      UPPALA KAVYA                       CSE
95 10R11A1276 DAMERA PRADEEP KUMAR IT
96 12R11A1261 A ABHINAV REDDY IT
97 12R11A1264 ARIGALA PALLAVI IT
98 12R11A1268 BOBBALA VIKAS REDDY IT
99 12R11A1269 BOGGETI GEETHIKA SHRUTHI IT
100 12R11A1273 D SUPRIYA IT
101 12R11A1274 DESAI KALAVATHI IT
102 12R11A1276 ERRI SHRAVANI IT
103 12R11A1277 G ADITHYA IT
104 12R11A1280 GUJJA SHIVA SHANKAR IT
105 12R11A1281 HARSHINI DESHPANDE IT
106 12R11A1283 K GAYATHRI KRISHNA IT
107 12R11A1284 K NIHARIKA IT
108 12R11A1285 KATAPALLI DILIP REDDY IT
109 12R11A1287 KOLA BHARATH YADAV IT
110 12R11A1288 KOSARAJU PRAGNYA IT
111 12R11A1289 M SOUMYA IT
112 12R11A1291 MALLARAPU BHAVANI GOUD IT
113 12R11A1292 MEDURI SAI KIRAN IT
114 12R11A1299 PABBATHI ANUSHA IT
115 12R11A12A1 PATNAM SHRAVANI IT
116 12R11A12A4 SINGIREDDY  NAVYA IT
117 12R11A12A5 SINGIREDDY AVINASH REDDY IT
118 12R11A12A7 T SHEKHAR IT
119 12R11A12A8 TAMMALA MANISHA IT
120 12R11A12B1 VADUGURI DIVYA IT
121 12R11A12B4 VASUPATHI SAI KIRAN GOUD IT
122 12R11A12B6 BONAM BHAVYA IT
123 12R11A12A1 PATNAM SHRAVANI IT
124 12R11A1264 ARIGALA PALLAVI IT
125 12R11A1269 BOGGETI GEETHIKA SHRUTHI IT
126 12R11A1201      A L NIKHIL                         IT 
127 12R11A1206      AMBARKAR VIKKY                     IT 
128 12R11A1208      ANKATHI DHANAVAMSHI                IT 
129 12R11A1209      BATTU MADHURI                      IT 
130 12R11A1211      D DIVYA                            IT 
131 12R11A1215      G V N S HARSHITHA                  IT 
132 12R11A1219      GUMMALLA CHANDRIKA                 IT 
133 12R11A1221      I SAI VENKATA KAMESHWARA SUSHMA    IT 
134 12R11A1222      INAGANTI VENKATA MANASA            IT 
135 12R11A1223      J VINAY KUMAR                      IT 
136 12R11A1224      JAKKULA HEMALATHA                  IT 
137 12R11A1226      JEBARAJ NANCY PUSHPA               IT 
138 12R11A1228      K SNEHA                            IT 
139 12R11A1229      KALLEM SHIVA PRASAD REDDY          IT 
140 12R11A1231      KATEPALLY ANJALI                   IT 
141 12R11A1232      KONAPURAM VINODA                   IT 
142 12R11A123 KOTHA BHARGAV                      IT 
143 12R11A1235      KURELLY ANUSHRI                    IT 
144 12R11A1236      LAVANYA V                          IT 
145 12R11A1237      LODANGI RAJU                       IT 
146 12R11A1241      MARINENI SHIRISHA                  IT 
147 12R11A1244      P RAVI KIRAN REDDY                 IT 
148 12R11A1246      POLE SHARANYA                      IT 
149 12R11A1250      SIDDIGARI TEJASWINI                IT 
150 12R11A1251      SOUDARPATTI VENKATA SUBBU PURNIMA  IT 
151 12R11A1253      SYED ZOHAIR ABBAS                  IT 
152 12R11A1258      V PRATHIK GUPTA                    IT 
153 12R11A1260      YENUGULA HARIKA                    IT 
154 12R11A1201      A L NIKHIL                         IT 




M.Tech - CSE & IT
S.No Roll No Name Branch
1 13R11D5815 RohiniRaj Rawula CSE
2 13R11D5816 R.Anusha CSE
3 13R11D5818 Somani Saritha CSE
4 13R16D0506 Dupati Swarnalatha CS
5 13R16D0512 S.SatyaSudha CS
MBA
S.No Roll No Name Branch
1 14R11E0003       B AISHWARYA                                         MBA
2 14R11E0007       CH ARPITHA                                          MBA
3 14R11E0010       D SINDU                                             MBA
4 14R11E0011       DESABOINA PRASHANTHI                                MBA
5 14R11E0012       DULSHAN VAMSHI KRISHNA                              MBA
6 14R11E0018       GUJJULA MEENA REDDY                                 MBA
7 14R11E0020       GURUJALA SRI ANJANI ALEKHYA                         MBA
8 14R11E0021       IDURY ALEKHYA                                       MBA
9 14R11E0028       KOLABOHINA SRINATH                                  MBA
10 14R11E0033       MANJU KUMARI                                        MBA
11 14R11E0035       MD GOUSIA TARANNUM                                  MBA
12 14R11E0036       MOGILI SRAVANTHI                                    MBA
13 14R11E0037       MYAKALA RAVI VARMA                                  MBA
14 14R11E0040       PAKKEER SUSMITHA REDDY                              MBA
15 14R11E0041       PASPUNURI SWETHA                                    MBA
16 14R11E0044       SEEMA CHOUDHARY                                     MBA
17 14R11E0045       TEEGALA MOUNIKA                                     MBA
18 14R11E0046       THALLOJU RAJESHWARI                                 MBA
19 14R11E0047       THUTARAM ASHWITHA                                   MBA
20 14R11E0048       UPPALA MOUNIKA                                      MBA
21 14R11E0049       UPPUTURI TEJASWINI                                  MBA
22 14R11E0052       VANGETI PRASHANTHI                                  MBA

Contact:
A.I.Prashanth - Head Placements - 9849961322
Arther Paul - Sr. Placement Officer - 8019810120
T.Abhilash - Assistant Placement Officer - 9491312121

This Project is Designed & Developed by Venkata Bommineni
Contact Number: 7799140140 , 9704041508
Maintained by Bharath Kumar , Manohar Reddy